Is CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SEASONED ARBORIO RICE (COOKED RICE, ONION SAUCE, SALT), WHITE SAUCE (WATER, HEAVY CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE, ONION SAUCE, STARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH, PORCINI MUSHROOM AROMA), SAUTE MUSHROOMS (FROZEN CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, WATER, FROZEN PORCINI MUSHROOMS, FROZEN ONIONS, WHITE WINE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, STARCH, MIXED DRIED MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE BROTH, SAGE, BEEF AROMA, PORCINI MUSHROOM AROMA, DRIED PARSLEY, SALT, WHITE PEPPER), ONION SAUCE (ONION CUBES, WHITE WINE, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish