Is Creamy Roasted Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (ROASTED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, DRIED BUTTERMILK, DRIED WHEY, SALT, EGG YOLK, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGG.
Check Creamy Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy Roasted Garlic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


