Is Creamy Rose Ice Cream Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • cage free eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Whole Milk, Fresh Cream, Cane Sugar, Rosewater, Arabic Gum, Cake Unbleached Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Canola Oil, Cardamom, Baking Soda, Salt, Decoration Fresh Cream, Premium Natural Color (Glycerin, Red Beet Concentrate, Spirulina)

Check Creamy Rose Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Rose Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Whole

Flavor
FloralSweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking