Is Creamy Rose Ice Cream Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Whole Milk, Fresh Cream, Cane Sugar, Rosewater, Arabic Gum, Cake Unbleached Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Canola Oil, Cardamom, Baking Soda, Salt, Decoration Fresh Cream, Premium Natural Color (Glycerin, Red Beet Concentrate, Spirulina)
Check Creamy Rose Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Rose Ice Cream Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy Rose Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Whole


