Is CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL FROSTING, CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Caramel Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidants Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extract, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40
Check CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL FROSTING, CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL FROSTING, CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL FROSTING, CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


