Is CREAMY SCALLOPED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- natural blue cheese flavor
- whey powder
natural cheddar cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO (DRY), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, CHIVES, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND BHA.
Check CREAMY SCALLOPED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY SCALLOPED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


