Is Creamy Sesame Dressing + Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut blossom nectar
- coconut aminos
coconut blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Aminos (Coconut Blossom Nectar, Sea Salt, Water),, Sesame Paste,, Pineapple Juice Concentrate,, Water,, Toasted Sesame Oil,, Lemon Juice Concentrate,, Distilled White Vinegar,, Ginger,, Garlic,, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Creamy Sesame Dressing + Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Sesame Dressing + Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


