Is Creamy skyr Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered skim milk, Cream, Cane sugar, Water, Brewed coffee, Skim milk, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial culture.
Check Creamy skyr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy skyr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


