Is CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolk, natural flavor
- egg yolk
- egg
contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolk, natural flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains: Egg
Check CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


