Is CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, rich-tasting condiment known for a velvety texture and mild tang, commonly used as a sandwich spread, base for dressings, dip, and in salads like potato or coleslaw. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, and reliable performance when mixing into sauces and cold preparations and practical storage options.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, rich-tasting condiment known for a velvety texture and mild tang, commonly used as a sandwich spread, base for dressings, dip, and in salads like potato or coleslaw. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, and reliable performance when mixing into sauces and cold preparations and practical storage options.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika
Check CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


