Is Creamy Snickers Peanut Butter Single Size Square Candy Bars, 1.4 oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil And/or Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Milkfat, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check Creamy Snickers Peanut Butter Single Size Square Candy Bars, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Snickers Peanut Butter Single Size Square Candy Bars, 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy Snickers Peanut Butter Single Size Square Candy Bars, 1.4 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


