Is CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO DELICIOUS SAUCE, CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured buttermilk
- cream
- cheese culture
- romano cheeses
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION], SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), CREAM, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SPINACH, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE STARCH, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SHALLOTS, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO DELICIOUS SAUCE, CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO DELICIOUS SAUCE, CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


