Is CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO DELICIOUS SAUCE, CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheeses
- cultured buttermilk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION], SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), CREAM, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SPINACH, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE STARCH, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SHALLOTS, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO DELICIOUS SAUCE, CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO DELICIOUS SAUCE, CREAMY SPINACH ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


