Is Creamy Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natur favourings
natural strawberry flavouring with other natur favourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water from Concentrate (96%), Coconut Cream (3.5%), Natural Strawberry Flavouring with Other Natur Favourings, Citric Acid, Colour Black Camot Concentrate, Stad Pectin Gelan Gum, Sweetener Steviol Gycosides from Ste
Check Creamy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


