Is CREAMY STYLE HABANERO WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Habanero Pepper Mash, Carrot, Canola Vegetable Oil, Onion, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Butter).
Check CREAMY STYLE HABANERO WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY STYLE HABANERO WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CREAMY STYLE HABANERO WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


