Is CREAMY TOMATO BASIL BISQUE MIX, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL BISQUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- cream soup base
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM SOUP BASE (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE {A MILK DERIVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO GRANULES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, LEMON PEPPER (DRY GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, DRY LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, DRY ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC).
Check CREAMY TOMATO BASIL BISQUE MIX, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY TOMATO BASIL BISQUE MIX, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY TOMATO BASIL BISQUE MIX, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL BISQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


