Is CREAMY TOMATO BASIL DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLKS, SPICES, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check CREAMY TOMATO BASIL DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY TOMATO BASIL DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


