Is CREAMY UNSWEETENED & LIGHTLY TOASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & LIGHTLY TOASTED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- lightly toasted unblanched organic almonds
lightly toasted unblanched organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lightly Toasted Unblanched Organic Almonds.
Check CREAMY UNSWEETENED & LIGHTLY TOASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & LIGHTLY TOASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY UNSWEETENED & LIGHTLY TOASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & LIGHTLY TOASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY UNSWEETENED & LIGHTLY TOASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & LIGHTLY TOASTED is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


