Is CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich roasted flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and blends well into smoothies, sauces, baked goods, or on toast; reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, pronounced roast notes, and convenient spreadability, while some mention jar stirring to achieve uniform texture after settling for everyday use and recipes alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lightly Toasted Unblanched Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, Seeds, And On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Occasional Stem Or Shell Fragment

Check CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking