Is CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted unblanched organic almonds
dry roasted unblanched organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED UNBLANCHED ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


