Is CREAMY UNSWEETENED SALT FREE PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted blanched organic peanuts
dry roasted blanched organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED BLANCHED ORGANIC PEANUTS.
Check CREAMY UNSWEETENED SALT FREE PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY UNSWEETENED SALT FREE PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY UNSWEETENED SALT FREE PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY UNSWEETENED is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


