Is CREAMY VANILLA BEAN CARDIO WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • leucine
  • natural flavors

leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SOLIDS, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT FIBER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, AMINOGEN, APPLE FIBER, STEVIA, RICE BRAN, LEUCINE, GLUTAMINE, VALINE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CREAMY VANILLA BEAN CARDIO WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep