Is CREAMY VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CREAMY VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • dairy products solids
  • chocolate
  • reduced minerals whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY PRODUCTS SOLIDS, CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT.

Check CREAMY VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CREAMY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go