Is CREAMY VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CREAMY VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • natural flavor

propylene glycol monostearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY PRODUCTS SOLIDS, CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT.

Check CREAMY VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CREAMY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go