Is CREAMY VANILLA PROTEIN, CREAMY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- natural & artificial flavors
- L-alanine
- glycine
- +1 more
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROLIZED COLLAGEN PROTEIN, L-ALANINE, GLYCINE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BCAA 2:1:1 (L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE), FUNGAL LACTASE, SUCRALOSE, PROBIOTICS BLEND (LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BREVE, BIFIDOBACTERIUM ANIMALIS SUBSP. LACTIS).
Check CREAMY VANILLA PROTEIN, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY VANILLA PROTEIN, CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


