No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, FRUITS (STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES), CREAM, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATES, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, PECTIN, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR, VITAMIN D3. MADE WITH VITAMIN D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.

Check Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Strawberry | Spoonful