Is Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrates

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Fruits (Strawberries, Raspberries, Blueberries, Blackberries), Cream, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping