Is Create A Cake Snowflake Sprinkles 91G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Dextrin, Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Flavouring, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Carbon Black, Brilliant Blue)
Check Create A Cake Snowflake Sprinkles 91G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create A Cake Snowflake Sprinkles 91G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Create A Cake Snowflake Sprinkles 91G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


