Is CREATE-A-MUFFIN MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- seven-whole-grain gf flour blend
- whole-grain oat flour
seven-whole-grain gf flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEVEN-WHOLE-GRAIN GF FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE-GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE-GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, WHOLE-GRAIN BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE-GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GARBANZO & FAVA BEAN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE-GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, WHOLE-GRAIN TEFF FLOUR, WHOLE FLAXSEED MEAL), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, MACE, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM
Check CREATE-A-MUFFIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREATE-A-MUFFIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


