Is Create a Treat Frosty Fun Cookie Kit Assorted Candy & Easy to Use Icing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, FD&C RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #3. CHRISTMAS LIGHTS CANDIES: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. SANDING SUGAR: SUGAR. CHRISTMAS QUINS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check Create a Treat Frosty Fun Cookie Kit Assorted Candy & Easy to Use Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Frosty Fun Cookie Kit Assorted Candy & Easy to Use Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


