Is Create a Treat Stockings Cookies Kit Baked Vanilla Flavored Stocking Cookies White, Red & Green Icing Tubes Christmas Mixed Quins & White Sanding Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1. CHRISTMAS QUINS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, POLYSORBATE 60. SANDING SUGAR: SUGAR.
Check Create a Treat Stockings Cookies Kit Baked Vanilla Flavored Stocking Cookies White, Red & Green Icing Tubes Christmas Mixed Quins & White Sanding Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Stockings Cookies Kit Baked Vanilla Flavored Stocking Cookies White, Red & Green Icing Tubes Christmas Mixed Quins & White Sanding Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Kit


