Is Create a Treat Stockings Cookies Kit Baked Vanilla Flavored Stocking Cookies White, Red & Green Icing Tubes Christmas Mixed Quins & White Sanding Sugar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1. CHRISTMAS QUINS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, POLYSORBATE 60. SANDING SUGAR: SUGAR.

Check Create a Treat Stockings Cookies Kit Baked Vanilla Flavored Stocking Cookies White, Red & Green Icing Tubes Christmas Mixed Quins & White Sanding Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Kit

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping