Is Create a Treat Unicorn & Rainbow Craft a Cookie, Unicorn & Rainbow Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT ICINGS: SUGAR WATER, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH AND LESS THAN 1% OF SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3. CANDY SEQUINS: POWDERED SUGAR MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Create a Treat Unicorn & Rainbow Craft a Cookie, Unicorn & Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Unicorn & Rainbow Craft a Cookie, Unicorn & Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


