Is Creations Pancakes Buttermilk, Pancakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTERMILK, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATEJ, SALT
Check Creations Pancakes Buttermilk, Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creations Pancakes Buttermilk, Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's gluten free dairy free homestyle pancakes
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


