Is Creative Cook Keralan Inspired Curry 100G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- creamed coconut
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (10%) (Coconut Extract (55%), Water), Onion Puree, Garlic Puree, Creamed Coconut (7%), Tomato Concentrate, Ginger Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Green Chilli, Tamarind Fruit Concentrate (2%), Coriander Seed, Cardamom, Salt, Roasted Cumin Seed, Lime Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Cornflour, Cinnamon, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Black Pepper, Ground Kashmir Chilli, Chilli Flakes
Check Creative Cook Keralan Inspired Curry 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Cook Keralan Inspired Curry 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creative Cook Keralan Inspired Curry 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


