Is Creative Cranberry Granola, 10 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Pure Maple Syrup, Almonds, Coconut, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Non-gmo/expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Sea Sal

Check Creative Cranberry Granola, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Creative Cranberry Granola, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go