Is Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon 10
- pork
- enzyme
bacon 10
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork), Water, Bacon 10% (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spice & Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Natural Smoke (Beech)), Cheese 10% (Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet)), Salt, Starch (Potato), Soy, Sugar, Spice & Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (451), Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Preservative (223). CONTAINS SOY, MILK.
Check Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Meat · Piece


