Is Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese 10
- bacon 10
- pork
- vegetarian rennet
- enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork), Water, Bacon 10% (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spice & Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Natural Smoke (Beech)), Cheese 10% (Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet)), Salt, Starch (Potato), Soy, Sugar, Spice & Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (451), Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Preservative (223). CONTAINS SOY, MILK.
Check Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Meat · Piece


