Is Creative Gourmet Frozen Lychees Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 100% pitted lychees
100% pitted lychees
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Pitted Lychees
Check Creative Gourmet Frozen Lychees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Gourmet Frozen Lychees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Fruit · Frozen, Piece


