Is Dollar Sweets Ready To Roll Coloured Fondant 5 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 422
  • 471
  • humectant

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Oil, Humectant (422), Emulsifier (471), Colours (100, 133, 153, 160a, 161b, 163), Stabiliser (413), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Flavour.

Check Dollar Sweets Ready To Roll Coloured Fondant 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dollar Sweets Ready To Roll Coloured Fondant 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping