Is Creative Nature Carrot Cake Mix Simply Spiced Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- uk flour blend
uk flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uk Flour Blend (brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Sugar, Milled Flaxseed, Baking Powder (raising Agents) (mono Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Mixed Spice (cinnamon, Coriander, Ginger, Allspice, Nutmeg, Clove), Himalayan Crystal Salt.
Check Creative Nature Carrot Cake Mix Simply Spiced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Carrot Cake Mix Simply Spiced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
About this product
Snack · Powder


