Is Creative Nature Free From Carrot Cake Mix 268g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a spiced-sweet cake flavor with warm spice notes and a mild sweetness; baked results are typically moist with a tender crumb and occasional density. Commonly used for layer cakes, cupcakes, and traybakes, often finished with frosting. Reviews cite easy preparation and consistent moistness, with some requesting bolder flavor enhancements.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Unrefined Cane Sugar, Milled Flaxseed, Baking Powder (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Mixed Spice (Cinnamon, Coriander, Ginger, Allspice, Nutmeg, Clove), Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Creative Nature Free From Carrot Cake Mix 268g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creative Nature Free From Carrot Cake Mix 268g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
Baking