Is Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc Hazelnot Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (70%)(Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Chicory Root Extract, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Rice Balls(29.1%) (Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Flavouring), Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Zein Maize Protein), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 33% minimum.
Check Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc Hazelnot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc Hazelnot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc Hazelnot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


