Is Creative Nature Quick And Easy Pancake And Waffle Mix Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UK Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Make lowite Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, com starch, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate).

Check Creative Nature Quick And Easy Pancake And Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking