Is Creative Nature Salted Caramel Crispy Protein Gnawbles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Protein Puffs (Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Moizo Protein, Salt, natural flavouring. Dark Chocolate contains 50% cocoa solids minimum.
Check Creative Nature Salted Caramel Crispy Protein Gnawbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Salted Caramel Crispy Protein Gnawbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


