Is Creative Nature Superfoods Salted Caramel Flapjack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Protein Blend (23.3%) (Pea, Rice, Pea Nuggets), Chicory Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Gluten Free Oats, Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Pink Himalayan Salt (<1%) .

Check Creative Nature Superfoods Salted Caramel Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creative Nature Superfoods Salted Caramel Flapjack is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast