Is Creative Nature Superfoods Salted Caramel Flapjack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Protein Blend (23.3%) (Pea, Rice, Pea Nuggets), Chicory Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Gluten Free Oats, Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Pink Himalayan Salt (<1%) .
Check Creative Nature Superfoods Salted Caramel Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Superfoods Salted Caramel Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Creative Nature Superfoods Salted Caramel Flapjack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


