Is Creative Roots Mixed Berry Flavored Coconut Water Beverage, Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Creative Roots Mixed Berry Flavored Coconut Water Beverage, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Roots Mixed Berry Flavored Coconut Water Beverage, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


