Is Creative Roots Peach Mango Coconut Water Beverage, 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor)
Check Creative Roots Peach Mango Coconut Water Beverage, 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Roots Peach Mango Coconut Water Beverage, 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT
Where to buy
Creative Roots Peach Mango Coconut Water Beverage, 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


