No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Creative Snacks Co. Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor [Processed with Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], and Vanilla), Roasted Coffee Beans, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Confectioner’s Glaze. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Creative Snacks Co. Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Creative Snacks Co. Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Creative Snacks Co. Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans | Spoonful